Allied Ships Engaged at Gallipoli

Allied Ships engaged in, or connected with, Gallipoli Operations (Includes transports ferrying troops from Britain, Australia, New Zealand and France; and their escorting warships.)

Warships

HMS Abercrombie HMS Endymion Jeanne d'Arc (French Cruiser) HMS Queen
HMS Agamemnon HMS Europa HMS Jed HMS Queen Elizabeth
HMS Albion HMS Euryalus HMS Jonquil HMS Racoon
HMS Amethyst HMS Exmouth HMS Kennet HMS Raglan
HMS Abemone HMS Foxhouse HMS Kent HMS Rattlesnake
HMS Ark Royal Gaulois (French Battleship) Latouche Tréville (French Cruiser) HMS Renard
HMS Arno HMS Glory HMS Levant HMS Ribble
Askold (Russian Lt. Cruiser) HMS Goliath HMS London HMS Roberts
HMS Aster HMS Grafton HMS Lord Nelson HMS Russell
HMS Bacchante HMS Grampus HMS Louis Saint Louis (French Battleship)
HMS Beagle HMS Grasshopper HMS Lydiard HMS Sapphire
HMS Beryl HMS Hampshire (Escort) HMS Magnificent HMS Scorpion
HMS Blenheim HMS Havelock HMS Majestic HMS Scourge
Bouvet (French Battleship) HMS Heiotrope HMS Manica HMS Sir Thomas Picton
HMS Bulldog HMS Hector HMS Mars Suffren (French Battleship)
HMS Canopus Henri IV (French Battleship) HMAS Melbourne (Escort) HMS Swiftsure
Charlemagne (French Battleship) HMS Heroic HMS Minerva HMAS Sydney (Escort)
HMS Chatham HMS Hibernia HMS Minataur (Escort)  
HMS Chelmer HMS Honeysuckle HMS Mosquito  
HMS Colne HMS Humber HMS Ocean HMS Talbot
HMS Cornwall HMS Hussar HMS Partridge HMS Theseus
HMS Cornwallis Ibuki (Japanese Cruiser) (Escort) HMS Phaeton HMS Triad
HMS Dartmouth HMS Implacable HMS Philomel (Escort) HMS Triumph
HMS Doris HMS Indefatigable HMS Pincher HMS Usk
HMS Dublin HMS Indomitable HMS Prince George HMS Venerable
HMS Earl of Peterborough HMS Inflexible HMS Prince of Wales HMS Vengeance
HMS Edgar HMS Irresistible HMS Psyche (Escort) HMS Wear
HMS Egmont Jauréguiberry (French Cruiser) HMS Pyramus (Escort) HMS Wolverine

Submarines

Australian AE2
British B11 E2 E7 E11 E14 E15 E20
French Bernouilli Joule Mariotte Saphir Turquoise

Troopships, Transports, Hospital Ships

Abbassieh Braemar Castle Galeka Limerick Oruba Seeang Choon
Afric Britannic Gascon Lorraine (French) Orvieto Selam Gow
Alaunia Caledonia Geelong Loyalty Osmanieh Sheltie (Launch)
Alnwick Castle Cardiganshire Gloucester Castle Lutzow Pera Shropshire
Anglo-Egyptian Carmania Goslar Malda Pioche (French) Sicilia
Annaberg Carthage (French) Grantully Castle Manitou Port Lincoln Silverfield
Anna Rickmers (sea-plane carrier) Ceylan (French) Guildford Castle Marere Prah Somali
Aquitania Charles Roux (French) Hawkes Bay Mashobra Princess Inda (Messenger) Soudan
Aragon City of Benares Hessen Massilia Provence (French) Southern
Arawa Clan MacCorquodale Hindoo Maunganui Ramazan Southland
Arcadian Clan Macgillivray Horarata Mauretania Rangatira Star of England
Argyllshire Delta Hymeltus Medic Reindeer Star of India
Armadale Derfflinger Immingham Michigan River Clyde Star of Victoria
Armand Behic (French) Devanha Ionian Minneapolis Roselart Castle Suffolk
Ascanius Dongola Italie (French) Minnetonka Royal Edward Tahiti
Astrian Duguay Trouin (French) Itonus Minnewaska Ruapehu Théodore Mante (French)
Athenic Dundrennan Ivernia Miltiades St. Oswald Trewellard
Atlantian Dunuce Castle Kanowna Neuralia Saldanha Ulysses
Ayreshire Ermine Karroo Novian Sarnia (Arm. Merch. Cruiser) Valdivia
Benalla Euripides Karoola Olympic Saturnia Vinho Long (French)
Ben-My-Chree (sea-plane carrier) Formosa Katuna Omrah Savoie Waimana
Berrima France Krini Orange Prince Savoie (Franch) Whitby Abbey
Borda Franconia Kyarra Orari Seeang Bee Wiltshire
    Maheno Marama