NZ Expeditionary Force

Wellington to Alexandria 1914.
Aboard the Orari

2nd Queen Alexandra's Mounted Rifles WMR Regt.
MCDONALD DB, Serg
PYE-SMITH H Serg
WINKS L
HAWKE WE, Serg
BURSON S, Corpl
ANDERSON N, Corpl
MANN ARF, Lance-cpl
JUDD NH, Lance-cpl
BLACKBURN R, Lance-cpl
COURTNEY J - cpl
MEULI O - cpl.
SOUTHWELL F - cpl.
Troopers
BADDELEY LR
BADDELEY FS
BOYCE W
BRIDGE H
CAMPION CD
LYNCH LJ
MAJOAR S
MARSHALL WG
MOOARE JR
MURPHY R
MURPHY M
RANDLE JG
SMITH WH
STRACHAN L
STRACHAN DH
SANGSTER R
VICKRIDGE CN
WILSON TE

6th Manawatu Rifles WMR Regt.
TAYLOR PGR Serg
COCKCROAFT JAE, Serg
ROSS AE Cp
BULL LKG, Cpl
SANDILANDS BN Cpl
PALMERSON HS Signal Corpl
DUTHIE JR. S.S.Cpl
YOUNG JA Cpl
CLARK FL Cpl
TAYLOR HJ Cpl
JACKSON EL, Sig
TAYLOR CDG

Troopers

ANDERSON OF
BARLOW CF
BIRCHLEY MS
BRYANT AH
BULL MJ
DSMOND M
DUNN GV
FOWLER ecl
HANNETT A
HAYWARD J
KNOX WJ
O'CONNOR D
O'BRIEN JW
OSBORNE R
PROSSER HC
RICHARDSON FJ
SUTTON HV
SWEET M

9th Wellington East Coast Mounted Rifles WMR Regt.
DAVIS S.M.R.J.D.
ROGERS CE., SQMS
BROWN CH, Serg
HOOD G, Serg
RICHARDSON JLS Serg
DROWER GE Serg
MURRAY AWS, Serg
SMITH HW, Serg
WILDE. A, Serg
CAMPBELL CHN Serg
COOKSEY JRH. - L-Serg
WESTWOOD AH, F-Serg
CUNNINGHAM AR, Corpl
GILRAY DM, Corpl.
MCIVOR F, Corpl.
KITNEY AT, Corpl
WALES JGC Corpl.
HUMPHRIES SC, Corpl
GROVES A
SKEET S.S Cpl
MOIR T, Sad Corpl
PERRY R, Sig-Corpl
THOMAS HM, Lt-Corpl.
CHAMBERS GJ, Lt-Corpl
WHYTE GH, Corpl
ANDERSON GJ Corpl
CURTI MJ Corpl
RONALDSON S Corpl
BEEHAM R Corpl
EBBITT WH Corpl
BAILEY JJ. Corpl
SIMPSON H Corpl
WITTON FJ Corpl
DULEY HGT Signlr
SMITH AA
HYDE HJ, Tmptr.
JAMES OG.

Troopers
AGNEW J
ALLARDICE DN
ANDERSON WJ
ANGUS M
ARNOLD CW
BAIRD KM
BENBOW O
BREMMER JR
BREMMER JH
BROWNE HA
BURR EB
CHISHOLM WR
CHISHOLM RT
COBB HF
CHRUSTIE M
COLEMAN WS
COOK WD
COOPER AE
COOPER J

Troopers 9th cont.
CUNNINGHAM G
CUTFIED AR
CAPSTICK LA
DAVEY J
DAVIE HPC
DUNN M
DOUGLAS J
DYKE HJ
ELIS JM
ELSON J
ENDEAN AS
ENGALL GHS
FEAST CW
FENEY HM
FITZGERALD WM
FOX RH
FRASER GE
GENTIL C
GILLAMBM
GRANT J MCP
GRACE JL
HANSENE
HART C
HARVEY JWB
HEIGHTON CWH
HENDERSON GW
HERICK AD
HESKETH R
HILL LF
HOLLOWAY HE
HUGHES L
HUMPHREYS DL
HUMPHRIES R
HUTCHISON FGF
HYSLOP A MCD
HYSLOP NS
IGGULDEN AW
JACKSON HM
JAMIESON NR
JEFFREYS BC
KING RE
KNAPP RA
KNIGHT OL
LIDDY FC
LUNDON DH
MACKIE JO
MARSH AH
MASON TLL
MASON TLL
MASON WA
MAXWELL SW
MILLER AH
NONTEITH NA
MOORE FA
MONK JL
MORRISON D MCD
MOSOP CEA
MOYLE L
MURPHY TW
MCCREA JH
MCCULLOUGH
MCDERMID GH
MCKNZIE HD
MCKENZIE WJ
OBERHUBER O
O'DONNELL WJ
OWEN JO

Troopers 9th cont.
PENDRAY WJ
PERCY C
PATTERSON RC
RAWSON GF
REEVES JH
RESTON J
RONALDSON B
ROUNTREE LJ
ROUSE C
RYAN WJ
SCALES J
SMITH GM
SNELL WC
STACEY AG
STEWART J
STEVENS JG
STURT G
THOMPSON H
TURNER PE
WATTON WW
WATTS AG
WELLS CH
WILKIEAR
WILLIAMS SH
WILSON JA
WILSON JH
WOODS D
YOULE F

 

Headquarters Wellington Mounted Rifles Reg.

ECCLES CE, FQMS
FRASER J, Serg.
WILLIS JE, Corporal
IVES AW, Lance-Copl

Troopers
BALDWIN E
BARGROVE WT
CAVANEY GF
CLARKE GW
DUFFY AO
HEGGIE AH
HUTTON AM
KITCHINGHAM AL
MOSELEY WH
MEARES JF
MCCLURE WP
MCCASKILL DP
PATTON AC
SCOTT GW

Mounted Brigade Headquarters;
YOUNG J. Corpl
Troopers
EASTHER JL
FULTON R
MASTERMAN JW
MITCHISON WJ
MCLEOD N
O'NEI:LL W
RADFORD JW
SCOTT G
STRACHAN JA
TAYLOR T

Infantry Brigade Headqurters:
BROWNE AA, S.M.
KIVELL EH. Corpl
Privates
BOULT WH
BOWES J
HANCOCK TR
HART C
HILLIARD JL
HODSON VE
HOWARD HE
HUNT CS
MARONEY AJ
NICHOLSON W
PESCINI M
RUSSELL DA
SELF TM
STEVENSON WA
STEWART J
SUTHERLAND RM.
Wellington Infantry Regt;
YARR RL. L-Corpl
Privates
GLASS C
HAWTHORNE V
NOTTON A
STEWART J
Royal Naval Reserve
JENKINS J.Leiut
WARE H. PO
A.B's.
ADAMS BJ.
BROWN GF
HARRIS D
POOL JS.